Tutoring

Dear Students:

The ECAS tutors will be providing online tutoring for the Winter semester. If you would like to meet with a tutor through videoconferencing, you can SIGN UP HERE for an available time slot. The tutor will respond to you as soon as possible (no later than 24 hours) and establish a videoconference meeting with you for the selected time slot.

Unfortunately, this process will not be as flexible as in-person drop-in tutoring, so we encourage you to plan accordingly and sign up early for the desired tutoring appointment(s). If you experience any difficulties, please contact Miesha White; she will be able to respond to you during regular business hours 10:00 am – 4:30 pm Monday – Friday.

 

TUTOR NAME

MAJOR

UNIQNAME

COURSES

DAYS

TIMES

Sara Azzouz

Electrical Engineering SAZZOUZ

Ph 240

EECS 203, 215, 216, 230, 320, 330

Sat:

9:00 am – 12:00 pm

Christopher Dong

Electrical Engineering CCDONG

EECS 215, 216, 270, 280

Mon:

Sat:

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

9:30 am – 12:00 pm

Hani Elhasan

Chemical Engineering HELHASAN

Chem 210, 215

ChE 230, 330, 342, 343, 344

Mon:

Wed:

12:00 pm – 2:00 pm

12:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Najio Fields

 

Aerospace Engineering NAFI

Aero 201, 225, 315, 325

MSE 220

Sun:

Mon:

Wed:

Fri:

Sat:

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

12:00 pm – 1:30 pm

12:00 pm – 1:30 pm

12:00 pm – 1:30 pm

1:00 pm -3:00 pm

Nancy Hernandez

Electrical Engineering NHERNAN

EECS 215

Mon:

Wed:

Thu:

Fri:

1:0o pm – 3:00 pm

1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

12:00 pm – 3:00 pm

1:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Lauren Hesse

Biomedical Engineering LHESSE

Math 115, 116

BME 221

Tue:

Thu:

Fri:

Sat:

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

9:30 am – 11:30 am

11:00 am – 3:00 pm

Halla Kabat

Chemical Engineering KHALLA

Math 216

Chem 210

Mon:

Tue:

Thu:

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

10:00 am – 1:00 pm

9:00 am – 12:00 pm

Jose Lasso

Mechanical Engineering JLASSO

Eng 101

ME 211, 235, 240, 311

EECS 183, 280

Sun:

Wed:

Thu:

Fri:

Sat:

10:00 am – 12:00 pm

10:00 am  – 12:00 pm

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

10:00 am – 12:00 pm

10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Justin Lee

Computer Science Engineering

JUSTINJL

EECS 183, 270, 280, 281, 370

ENG 101,151

Sun:

Wed:

Sat:

4:00 pm – 7:00 pm

5:00 pm – 8:00 pm

2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Herbert Li

Computer

Engineering

HERBLI

Math 115, 214

Eng 101, 151

Sun:

Wed:

Sat:

11:00 am – 2:00 pm

1:30 pm – 5:30 pm

11:00 am – 2:00 pm

Frankie Lizcano

Computer Science Engineering FLIZCANO

Eng 101

EECS 183, 280

Tue:

Fri:

Sat:

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

12:00 pm – 2:00 pm

10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Sarah Moll

Computer Science Engineering SRMOLL

EECS 281

Mon:

Tue:

Thu:

4:30 pm – 7:00 pm 

4:00 pm – 7:00 pm

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Margaret Perritangha

Mechanical Engineering PMAGGIES

Math 105, 115

Ph 140

Sun:

Mon:

Thu:

Sat:

11:00 am – 1:00 pm

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

11:00 am – 1:00 pm

Emma Shedden

Computer Science EMSHEDDE

Math 116, 214, 217

EECS 203, 280

Sun:

Mon:

10:00 am – 1:00 pm

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Rachel Shin

Computer Engineering RACHSHIN

Math 115, 116

Eng 101

Ph 140

EECS 183, 215

Tue:

Thu:

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm

12:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Emily Wall

Data Science Engineering WALLEMS

EECS 203

Mon:

Tue:

10:00 am – 12:30 pm

12:00 pm – 2:30 pm

Kellen Weeks

Aerospace Engineering KWEEKS

Math 105, 115

Ph 140

 

Sun:

Tue:

Sat:

1:00 pm – 4:00 pm

4:00 pm – 7:00 pm

1:00 pm – 4:00 pm